• info@icmmadurai.in

  0452-2690056

Current News

Calendar of Programmes For the Year 2019-2020

 
CALENDAR OF TRAINING PROGRAMMES FOR THE YEAR 2019-2020 
Sl.No. Name of the Programme Duration Capacity From To Target Group
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
PROFESSIONAL COURSES
I Master of Business Administration 2 Years 15 2018-2020 Graduates
LONG DURATION COURSES
1 Higher Diploma in Cooperative Management 36 Weeks 30 To be Scheduled SIs/Pro DRs of Cooperative Department
2 Sectoral Diploma 12 Weeks 30 To be Scheduled Handlooms/Social Welfare/        Dairy/Industrial Departments
SHORT DURATION COURSES
JULY, 2019
3 Programme on Right to Information Act 2 Days 30 08.07.2019 09.07.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/AD (IC)s, ICOs of Industries and Commerce/ CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/ CDPOs/ Superintendents of ICDS
4 Programme on Funds Management and Business Development  3 Days 30 10.07.2019 12.07.2019 Employees of PACCS
AUGUST, 2019
5 Programme on MS-Office and Internet Applications 3 Days 30 20.08.2019 22.08.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/Superintendents/Typists/  Assistants of ICDS/Officers of Handlooms and Textiles
6 Programme on Cooperative Laws and Allied Laws 3 Days 30 26.08.2019 28.08.2019 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/ICOs/SICs of Industries and Commerce
7 Programme on Communication, Motivation and Time Management  2 Days 30 29.08.2019 30.08.2019 Employees of Cooperative Thrift and Credit Societies
SEPTEMBER, 2019
8 Workshop on Women Safety in Working Environment  2 Days 30 12.09.2019 13.09.2019 Staff  of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/Sugar Mills Departments /CDPOs of ICDS (Women Only)
OCTOBER, 2019
9 Programme on Business Diversification and Development  2 Days 30 03.10.2019 04.10.2019 Employees of Cooperative Thrift and Credit Societies
10 Programme on Scientific Storage and WDRA Regulations 3 Days 30 09.10.2019 11.10.2019 Staff  of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/Sugar Mills Departments
11 Programme on Domestic Enquiry and Disciplinary Proceedings  3 Days 30 14.10.2019 16.10.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/ CDPOs/ Superintendents of ICDS/Officers of Handlooms and Textiles
12 Programme on Communication, Motivation and Time Management  2 Days 30 17.10.2019 18.10.2019 Officers of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/     Sugar Mills Departments
13 Programme on Customer Relationship and Retail Management  3 Days 30 21.10.2019 23.10.2019 Staff of Cooperative Marketing Societies/Staff of Consumer Cooperative Wholesale Stores/Staff of Dairy Department
14 Programme on Tender Transparency Act and e-tender 2 Days 30 24.10.2019 25.10.2019 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department
15 Programme on Self Management Through Personal Profiling  3 Days 30 30.10.2019 01.11.2019 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/CDPOs of ICDS
NOVEMBER, 2019
16 Programme on Behavioural Skills and Personal Profiling  3 Days 30 04.11.2019 06.11.2019 Staff  of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments
17 Programme on Enquiry, Inspection and Surcharge 3 Days 30 06.11.2019 08.11.2019 Officers of the Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/AD (IC)s, ICOs of Industries and Commerce
18 Programme on Branch Viability 3 Days 30 11.11.2019 13.11.2019 Branch Managers of DCCBanks
19 Programme on MS-Office, E-Commerce and ERP 3 Days 30 25.11.2019 27.11.2019 Staff of  Marketing Cooperatives/Staff of Consumer Cooperative Wholesale Stores/Superintendents/Typists/Assistants of ICDS/CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/Staff of Sericulture
20 Programme on Training of Trainers  3 Days 30 27.11.2019 29.11.2019 Lecturers of Junior ICMs (TNCU)
DECEMBER, 2019
21 Programme on Court Affidavits and Court Procedures (Litigation Management) 3 Days 30 02.12.2019 04.12.2019 Officers of the Handlooms Department/Officers of Sericulture Department/Officers of DairyDepartment/CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department
22 Programme on MS-Office and Internet Applications 3 Days 30 04.12.2019 06.12.2019 Staff  of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/Sugar Mills Departments
23 Programme on Self Management Through Personal Profiling  3 Days 30 09.12.2019 11.12.2019 Employees of PACCS
24 Programme on Pre-Retirement Counseling 3 Days 30 11.12.2019 13.12.2019 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CDPOs of ICDS/Officers of the Department
25 Programme on Scientific Storage and WDRA Regulations 3 Days 30 16.12.2019 18.12.2019 Staff of Cooperative Marketing Societies/Staff of Consumer Cooperative Wholesale Stores/Staff of PACCS
26 Programme on Regulatory Framework and Compliance  3 Days 30 18.12.2019 20.12.2019 Employees of UCBs
27 Programme on Behavioural Skills and Personal Profiling  2 Days 30 23.12.2019 24.12.2019 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department
28 Programme on Agri-Clinic  2 Days 30 26.12.2019 27.12.2019 Staff of PACCS
29 Programme on Financial Inclusion and Digital Banking  2 Days 30 30.12.2019 31.12.2019 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/Branch Managers of TAICO Bank
JANUARY, 2020
30 Programme on Stress Management and Relaxation Techniques 2 Days 30 02.01.2020 03.01.2020 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/ICOs/SICs of Industries and Commerce
31 Programme on Stress Management and Relaxation Techniques 3 Days 30 27.01.2020 29.01.2020 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/CDPOs of ICDS
32 Programme on Sales Management  3 Days 30 29.01.2020 31.01.2020 Salespersons of Cooptex Showrooms in Southern Districts
FEBRUARY, 2020
33 Programme on Pre-Retirement Counseling 3 Days 30 03.02.2020 05.02.2020 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/Officers of Handlooms and Textiles
34 Programme on Retail Banking and Bank Marketing 3 Days 30 05.02.2020 07.02.2020 Staff of DCCBs/UCBs/TAICO Bank
35 Programme on Domestic Enquiry and Disciplinary Proceedings  3 Days 30 10.02.2020 12.02.2020 Officers of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/Sugar Mills Departments
36 Programme on Intrapreneurship for the Officers of Industries and Allied Departments (Self Analysis Development/Soft Skills/Personality Development) 3 Days 30 12.02.2020 14.02.2020 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/Officers of Social Welfare 
37 Programme on Cyber Crime and Cyber Law 3 Days 30 17.02.2020 19.12.2020 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/Branch Managers of TAICO Bank/ CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/Officers of Dairy Department 
38 Programme on Salesmanship 3 Days 30 19.02.2020 21.02.2020 PDS Salesmen of Consumer Cooperative Wholesale Stores
39 Programme on E-Governance  3 Days 30 24.02.2020 26.02.2020 Officers of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments/                  CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department
40 Programme on Noting, Drafting, Office Management and Office Procedures 2 Days 30 27.02.2020 28.02.2020 CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of Audit Department/Superintendents/Typists/ Assistants of ICDS/ICOs/SICs of Industries and Commerce
MARCH , 2020
41 Programme on Disaster Management 3 Days 30 02.03.2020 04.03.2020 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/Officers of Dairy Department/CDPOs/Superintendents of ICDS/Officers of Fisheries Department
42 Programme on Credit Management  3 Days 30 04.03.2020 06.03.2020 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs
43 Programme on Self Management Through Personal Profiling  3 Days 30 09.03.2020 11.03.2020 Officers of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/ Sugar Mills Departments
44 Programme on Internet Applications and Social Networking 3 Days 30 11.03.2020 13.03.2020 Officers of the Department/ CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/ CAOs/SCAs/JCAs of    Audit Department/Superintendents/            Typists/Assistants  of ICDS
45 Programme on Noting, Drafting, Office Management and Office Procedures 3 Days 30 16.03.2020 18.03.2020 CSRs/SIs/JIs of Cooperative Department/Officers of Handlooms and Textiles
46 Programme on Stress Management and Relaxation Techniques 3 Days 30 18.03.2020 20.03.2020 Employees of DCCBs
47 Management Development Programme on Skill Development 3 Days 30 23.03.2020 25.03.2020 Officers of Handlooms and Textiles/Staff of  Marketing Cooperatives/Staff of Consumer Cooperative Wholesale Stores
48 Programme on Stress Management and Relaxation Techniques 3 Days 30 25.03.2020 27.03.2020 Officers of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/Sugar Mills Departments
To Be Scheduled
49 Programme on Online Ordering through GEM /DBT/E-Tendering/IFHRMS 2 Days 30 Officers of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/Sugar Mills Departments
50 Programme on GST  2 Days 30 Officers of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/Sugar Mills Departments
51 Programme on RERA-Specifications and Compliance  2 Days 30 Officers of Housing Cooperatives
52 Programme on Work Place and Interpersonal Communication 1 day 30 Officers of Sugar Mills
53 Programme on Work Motivation  1 day 30 Employees of Sugar Mills
54 Programme on Work Motivation  1 day 30 Employees of Sugar Mills
55 Programme on Work Motivation  1 day 30 Employees of Sugar Mills
56 Programme on Nutri -Gardening  2 Days 30 Supervisor of Anganwadi Employees of ICDS
57 Programme on Audit Information  Management System 2 Days 30 Officers of Audit Department 
58 Programme on Gold Appraisal  1 day 30  Employees of PACCS, ICDP-Kanyakumari)
59 Programme on Gold Appraisal  1 day 30  Employees of PACCS, ICDP-Kanyakumari)
60 Programme on Gold Appraisal  1 day 30  Employees of PACCS, ICDP-Kanyakumari)
61 Programme on GST  2 Days 30 Employees of Primary Handloom Weavers Cooperative Societies 
62 Exposure Programme on Handloom Weavers Cooperatives at Kannur District (Kerala) 3 Days 30 Employees of Handlooms Weavers Cooperatives 
63 Programme on Jewel Appraisal 1 day 30 Employees of PACCS at Namakkal District
64 Programme on Jewel Appraisal 1 day 30 Employees of PACCS at Namakkal District
65 Programme on Salesmanship  1 day 30 Salesman of PDS Shops of Namakkal District
66 Programme on Salesmanship  1 day 30 Salesman of PDS Shops of Namakkal District
67 Programme on Turnaround Strategies 2 Days 30 Employees of Cooperative Marketing Societies/LAMP/FSCS of Namakkal District 
68 Programme on Interpersonal Competence and Stress Management  3 Days 30 Employees of Cooperative Societies
69 Programme on Self Management Through Personal Profiling  3 Days 30 Employees of UCBanks
70 Programme on Digital Banking and Cyber Security 3 Days 30 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/Branch Managers of TAICO Bank
71 Programme on Farm Mechanisation for Agro Service Centres 3 Days 30 Staff of PACCS
72 Programme on Innovative Banking and Branch Management  3 Days 30 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs                 
73 Programme on Investment and Market Risk  3 Days 30 Employees of DCCBs/UCBs
74 Programme on Behavioural Skills and Personal Profiling  3 Days 30 Staff of DCCBs/UCBs/TAICO Bank
75 Programme on Risk Management 3 Days 30 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/TAICO Bank
76 Programme on Marketing through Social Media Networks  3 Days 30 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/TAICO Bank
77 Programme on Terrace Garden, Mushroom Culture and Bee Keeping for Women Members of SC/ST Cooperatives and Self Help Groups 3 Days 30 SC/ST Women Members of SHGs/SC/ST Women Members of PACCS
78 Programme on Milch Cow Rearing and Maintenance 3 Days 30 Staff of the Dairy and Animal Husbandry/Employees of PACCS
79 Programme on Financing for MSMEs  3 Days 30 Managers of DCCBs/UCBs/Branch Manager of TAICO Bank
80 Programme on Right to Information Act 2 Days 30 Officers of Dairy/Animal Husbandry/Social Welfare/Fisheries/Sericulture/  Sugar Mills Departments
 CC:COURSE COORDINATOR
GS:SHRI.G.SURESH,Director 
KSK: SHRI.K.SATHIAKUMAR,Deputy Director 
MP: DR.M.Parameswaran,Deputy Director
VJN: DR.V.JAYAMOHANAN NAIR, Faculty
SDR: SHRI.S.DHARMARAJ,Faculty